Hardcore Logo

MAIN
Main Page
Forums
Links
Store
Start a Journal
Contact/Feedback


ANABOLICS
Profiles
Pictures
DIscuss Anabolics


ARTICLES
Article List
Submit an Article
Articles in the Forum


THE HISTORY OF THE MR. OLYMPIA FRANK ZANE

FRANK ZANE
MR OLYMPIA 1977, 1978, 1979

Name:
Frank Zane
Nickname:
The Chemist
Height:
5' 9"
Competition Weight:
185lbs
Birthdate:
June 28, 1942
Birthplace:
Kingston, Pennsylvania, USA
Titles Won: 1965 IFBB Mr. Universe (Medium)
  1966 IFBB North American Championships
  1967 IFBB Mr. America (Medium)
  1968 IFBB Mr. America
  1968 IFBB Mr. Universe
  1968 IFBB Mr. International
  1969 IFBB Mr. World
  1970 NABBA Mr. Universe
  1971 NABBA Pro Mr. Universe (Short)
  1972 NABBA Pro Mr. Universe
  1977 IFBB Mr Olympia
  1978 IFBB Mr Olympia
  1977 IFBB Mr Olympia
Official Website: www.frankzane.com


- Frank Zane Photos-






 

 

 

[BACK TO MAIN OLYMPIA PAGE]

AFFILIATES
Fit Can Do
Bulk Nutrition
Hardcore Donation


CALCULATORS
Bodyfat
One Rep Max
Calories
Percentages/Grams
BMI

 


Copyright 2003 Hardcore Bodybuilding on the Web