Articles

Drug Profiles

Videos

Calculators

Books

THE HISTORY OF THE MR. OLYMPIA FRANCO COLUMBU


Name: Franco Columbu
Nickname: The Sardinian Strongman
Height: 5'5"
Competition Weight: 185lbs
Birthdate: August 7, 1941
Birthplace: Ollolai, Sardinia
Titles Won:
1968 NABBA Mr. Universe (Most Muscular)
1969 IFBB Mr. Europe (Medium)
1969 IFBB Mr. Universe (Short)
1969 NABBA Mr. Universe (Short)
1969 NABBA Mr. Universe (Most Muscular)
1970 IFBB Mr. Europe
1970 AAU Mr. World (Pro Short)
1970 IFBB Mr. Universe
1971 IFBB Mr. World
1974 IFBB Mr. Olympia (Short)
1975 IFBB Mr. Olympia (Short)
1976 IFBB Mr. Olympia
1981 IFBB Mr. Olympia
Official Website: www.columbu.com